Daisypath Anniversary tickers

Daisypath Anniversary tickers

Wednesday, June 13, 2012


She turns 25th today. 

Sian kan wish diri sendiri. =_='
Anyway, I received lotsa birthday wishes in my Facebook and Twitter profile.
I feel great.  Thank u so much for the love people. *Hugs*

First of all, I'd love to thank my parents for having me. Right? ^_^
If it wasn't because of them, I won't be here, like here typing. Hehe.
Secondly, I thank God for the blessings.  I hope I'll get more blessings from God.
I wanna be healthy and wealthy.  Live happily ever after.

I kinda feel emotional all of a sudden.  
This has been the 3rd year I celebrated my birthday without my hubby. 
Dahulu kala masih boyfriend/girlfriend and Fiance. Konon.
I don't need a gift.  I just wanna spend my birthday with him.
Long distance relationship sucks.  Seriously.

I hope i can be more wiser than yesterday 
Work hard, earn more cash.  Be promoted.
Lil' Utth or JB Jr. God bless, Amen.
Be more responsible in life as I am now a wife to someone, JB.
Money, Money, Money.

"Ya Tuhan berkatilah saya.  Semoga dipanjangkan umur dan di murahkan rezeki, serta hidup dalam keadaan yang tenang bersama keluarga tercinta. Semoga Engkau juga mengkurniakan saya dan suami seorang anak yang akan bakal memeriahkan lagi kehidupan kami.  Jauhkanlah saya dari segala kejahatan.  Tunjukkanlah saya jalan yang benar andai saya tersilap langkah. Berkatilah juga keluarga serta rakan-rakan saya."
Semua ini saya mohon atas nama Mu ya  Tuhan.
Atas nama Bapa dan Putera dan Roh Kudus,


Wednesday, March 21, 2012

I just came to say HELLO!

It's been awhile. Hi. How have u been? Haven't update my blog since......forever ~_~'
Sorry. Been spending lotsa times on twitter! Hehe. Whining, complaining, gossiping. That's what I did, always.

A quick update.

I am no longer in Tawau. Yeah. Was transferred to Ranau branch. You know, leaving my friends and family there is one of the saddest things happened in my life. I cried so hard during the farewell party. Felt really sad, no, super sad. After spending two and a half year with them, now it's time for me to say good bye. But that doesn't mean we are going to forget each other. I can also contact them thru Facebook, Twitter, emails. And as one of my dear ms Amylyn said, she's just a phone call away, I can always call her if I want to. Kan? Gonna miss each and everyone of them. They'd thought me lotsa things. Thank you so much for the experienced, knowledge, and support. Love u guys to the max!
I hope, everything is gonna be alright in my new branch. God bless, Amen.

Oh! I lost in Maybank Idol. Wrong choice of song, perhaps? Ok Ok. Yeah. I was so disappointed with myself. Should listen to what people say. Well, nevermind. Lesson learnt. Might gonna try again next time. Can ka? Haha!

Well I guess that's all for tonite. It's gonna be a long tiring week.

Catch'ya later!

Saturday, January 7, 2012

Happy New Year 2012


Yay! It's still not to late ait? Haven't update for quit some time. How have u been people? *hugs*
It's another new chapter in life, and I'm turning 25 this year. *Grrrr* Erk?
Anyway, let's flash back what had happened last year. Well, not exactly everything.
Just a few updates of meself.


I'm legally married. Yippie! Hehe.

Photo by Yes I Do
I am now officially JB's wife :)
16th Dec 2011
9years in the making, hope it'll last forever.
God Bless, Amen.

JB must've been really busy preparing for the wedding reception now.
Guess I can't help much. I am still in Tawau.
We don't have much time left, yeah, so the very last minute kan?
Will start sending the invitation card next week.
Ah. God bless our preparation.

The reception will be held on the 28th of Jan 2012, Saturday.
If u are reading this post, You are cordially invited! :)


I won the Maybank Idol 2011 :)

After 3years trying, I have finally won.
Berkat muka nda tau malu kan. Haha
Next week I'll be in Penang for the Semi's.
Wish me luck guys! Sia mau masuk Final bah.
*fingers crossed*


1st car, 1st accident

I bought my 1st car. Unfortunately, the front bumper kemek sikit becoz of the kren, and calar a bit becoz of the semak2.
Why? Kerana kelalaian sia sama si JB, eksiden kami.
Thank God we're OK.
Of course la sia sedih, tapi tidak apalah. Yang penting kami selamat.
Lesson learnt, don't drink and drive ;D


Well, I actually have a lot to share, but the idea gone just like that.
My new resolution?
I just want to be a better person than yesteryear.
Work hard, earn much.
I work hard for the money, so hard for it honey!
Build a new life as JB's wife.
Have kids. Family.
Great Life.


Sunday, September 11, 2011

Pre Wedding Video ( Justin & Ruthnetta )

Something I'd love to share with y'all. And it's another few months to go. I know somehow it's still too early to do this, but come to think of it, last minute prep would be a disaster. Right? And since I'm in Tawau and I don't have much leave left, it's better if we do it earlier.

I'm so freakin' excited. Pre-wed photoshoot done, pre-wed video done. JPN, Church. We still have lotsa things to do. I just hope everything is gonna be alright. We've been through a lot of things. God bless us and our family.

To tell u the truth, I also can't believe I'm getting married soon. I can't tell how I feel right now. I'm excited! I'm gonna remember this for the rest of my life.

With God's blessings, Family and Friend's blessings, everything is gonna be great.

FYI, the video was taken by Richardo Tawith , assisted by Faranandze John and my bestie Ridah. Thank you guys so much for the hardwork. I love love love it!

Hope u guys enjoy the video.

With love,